Candidates

Find your Voting Precinct and Districts using the Secretary of State's My Voter Page.

https:// mvp.sos.ga.gov

Get a Sample Ballot for your Precinct at the Georgia Secretary of State My Voter Page or click HERE for a full ballot with all candidates in Gwinnett

Georgia Secretary of State Elections Calendar 2022

US Senate and House of Representatives

US Senate

Herschel Walker

 

US House of Representatives Districts #4, 6, 7 & 9

4th Congressional District

Jonathan Chavez

6th Congressional District

Rich McCormick

7th Congressional District

Mark Gonsalves

9th Congressional District

Andrew Clyde

 

Georgia State Legislature

State Senate District 7

Josh McKay

State Senate District 40

Austin McDonald

State Senate District 41

Jayre Jones

State Senate District 45

Clint Dixon

State Senate District 46

Bill Cowsert

State Senate District 48

Shawn Still

 

HOUSE

State House District 30

Derrick McCollum

State House District 48

Scott Hilton

State House District 95

Dexter Dawston

State House District 96

Daelen Lowry

State House District 97

John Chan

State House District 99

Matt Reeves

State House District 100

David Clark

State House District 101

Zach Procter

State House District 102

Wesley Harding

State House District 103

Soo Hong

State House District 104

Chuck Efstration

State House District 105

Arefeen Chowdhury

State House District 106

Preston Wren

State House District 107

Hai Cao

State House District 108

Johnny Crist

State House District 110

Charles Lollar

State House District 111

Rey Martinez

Gwinnett County

Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners

District 4 

Matthew Holtkamp

District 2

John Sabic

 

State Executive Offices

Governor

Brian Kemp

Lt. Governor

Burt Jones

Attorney General

Chris Carr

Secretary of State

Brad Raffensperger

Commissioner of Agriculture

Tyler Harper

Commissioner of Insurance

John King

Commissioner of Labor

Bruce Thompson

State School Superintendent

Richard Woods